T&C, Privacy Policy and Disclaimer

The domain name https://www.gstfever.com (“Website”), is owned and operated by Upheld Consulting Services Private Limited (“Company”) a Private Company limited by shares incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013.

By accessing or using our platforms or by otherwise giving us your information, you confirm that you have the capacity to enter into a legally binding contract and have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in below Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy:

  • General

Privacy policy is a legal written document which talks about the ways and procedure in which we gathers, uses, discloses, manages and stores a visitor’s data and it protects the personal data of visitors.

The parties expressly agree that the company retains the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify the policy and the aforementioned terms without any prior permission or intimation to the visitor, and the visitor expressly agrees that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and terms of use for access or usage of www.gstfever.com

The term ‘visitor’ shall mean any person legal or otherwise accessing or using the services/information provided on www.gstfever.com, who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per the provisions of the Indian Contract Act, 1872

By visiting this site, visitor shall be deemed to signify the user’s unequivocal acceptance of this policy and the aforementioned terms, and the visitors expressly agrees to be bound by the same. The visitor unequivocally agrees that privacy and the aforementioned Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between the visitor and the company

  • Collection of information of visitor

It is being accepted by the visitor that the personal information is collected and stored by the company, which is provided by the visitor from time to time on www.gstfever.com but not limited to the visitor’s username, passwords, email, contact no, complete name, permanent and present address, age, date of birth, sex, nationality, country, browsing history, etc., as well as any images or other information uploaded/published by the visitor on our website. We uses this information which is given by the visitor to provide the services. This information is used by the www.gstfever.com to improve the portal to make it safer and easier for the visitors.

We understand that all personal information provided by visitor to company is voluntarily. Collection, use and disclosure of personal information requires your express consent, unless there are other legal grounds available to us to collect such information as further specified in this Privacy Policy. By using or accessing the Platforms or otherwise providing us with your personal information, where applicable, you are providing us with your consent to our use, collection, retention, transfer and disclosure of the personal information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy

  • Cookies

The visitors is aware that this information that is “Cookie” is stored by the Website/Company to use it later if required and that cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given visitor, including but not limited to a visitor’s login identification, password, etc. website installs permanent and temporary cookies in visitor’s hard disk and browser and the visitors is aware of it and does hereby expressly consent to the same.

The visitors expressly agrees and acknowledges that the website does not control the use of such cookies/other devices by third parties, that the website will not be responsible anyways, and that the visitors assumes any and all risks in this regard.

The visitor is further aware that the website uses data collection tools such as cookies on certain pages of the website to help analyse flows of web page, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety, and that certain features of the website are only available through the use of such cookies. While the visitor has denial rights to website’s cookies if the visitor’s browser permits, the visitors may consequently be unable to use certain features on the website.

  • Sharing of personal Information:

Website may share personal information of visitors whenever required under any prevailing law of India or otherwise. However website is nowhere responsible if personal information is being theft by third party without the consent of company.

  • Other aspects:

By or through using the website if visitor is providing information to the company, the visitor consents to the collection and use of the information disclosed by the visitor on the website in accordance with this policy, including but not limited to the visitor’s consent the company sharing the visitors’s information, as per the terms contained wherever in this policy.

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service and may be removed by website whenever required.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information whenever required.

  • How we use collected information

To improve customer service: Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
To personalize user experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our visitors as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
To improve our Site: We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
To run a promotion, contest, survey or other webite feature: To send visitors information they agreed to receive (subscription or otherwise agreed) about topics we think will be of interest to  them.
To send periodic emails: We may use your email address to send latest articles/news and other updates on the website. It may also be used to respond to visitor inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. We may also send alerts regarding our services or updates on what’s app or mobile or emails
To serve ads: We serve you tailored ads on our website. We offer you choices regarding personalized ads, but you cannot opt-out of seeing other ads.

  • What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

We do not sell, trade, or rent visitors personal information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the website or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

 

Terms and Conditions

By visiting our website and getting access to the data, assets, administrations, items, and instruments we give you agree to be bound by the terms of service. If you do not agree with all of the terms of service, do not use this website, The terms of service may have changed since your last visit to this website.

We reserve the right to change this visitor agreement any time without notice. Visitor acknowledges and agrees that it is visitors’s responsibility to review this visitor agreement periodically to familiarize yourself with any modifications.

By subscribing or  filling up the contact form or any other similar form  of this website you have permitted us to send you notifications, updates, news letters, promotional and call/message/email on your registered email and/or contact number.

We provide this Site for the benefit of our users. We created the Terms of Service to address commenting, content submission, and all other practices governing the Site.

Visitors is not allowed to duplicate, copy, replicate, sell, or exchange, information or assets available in our websites as it is strictly restricted.

Once Payment is made by visitor for any services or subscription or otherwise and services could not availed by visitor then such payment will not be refundable in any situations. However website owner can voluntary adjust such amount against services being delivered in future.

You are exclusively mindful any results, misfortunes, or harms that we may straightforwardly or in a roundabout way bring about or endure because of any unapproved exercises led by you, as clarified above, and may bring about criminal or common risk.

We reserve the right, without notice and in our sole discretion, to revoke your right to use the Site and block or prevent your future access to the Site. We also reserve the right to fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing us to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request

Except if otherwise expressed website expressly disclaims all warranties and conditions of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to the implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.

We have the privilege at our sole watchfulness to evacuate any substance that, we feel in our judgment does not conform to this user agreement, alongside any substance that we feel is generally hostile, destructive, offensive, wrong, or damages any outsider copyrights or trademarks. We don’t accept any obligation for any substance posted by visitor or some other outsider on our site. In any case, any substance posted by visitor utilizing any open specialized devices on our website, gave that it doesn’t disregard or encroach on any outsider copyrights or trademarks, turns into the property of www.gstfever.in, and in that capacity, gives us a never-ending, irreversible, around the world, eminence free, select permit to imitate, change, adjust, interpret, distribute, openly show and additionally convey as we see fit. This just alludes and applies to content posted by means of open specialized apparatuses as depicted, and does not allude to data that is given as a major aspect of the enlistment procedure, essential so as to utilize our Resources. All data gave as a major aspect of our enrollment procedure is secured by our Privacy Policy.

Related to the Limitation of Warranties as clarified above, you explicitly comprehend and concur that any case against us will be constrained to the sum you paid, assuming any, for utilization of items as well as administrations. Company won’t be obligated for any immediate, aberrant, coincidental, weighty or praiseworthy misfortune or harms which might be brought about by you because of utilizing our Resources, or because of any changes, information misfortune or debasement, abrogation, loss of access, or downtime to the full degree that appropriate restriction of risk laws apply.

All substance and materials accessible on website, including yet not restricted to content, designs, site name, code, pictures and logos are the licensed innovation of Upheld Consulting Services Private Limited, and are ensured by relevant copyright and trademark law. Any improper use, including however not restricted to the propagation, appropriation, show or transmission of any substance on this site is carefully precluded, except if explicitly approved by Upheld Consulting Services Private Limited.

You concur that we may, at our sole tact, suspend or end your entrance to all or part of our site and Resources with or without notice and under any conditions, including, without impediment, break of this visitor Agreement. Any speculated unlawful, deceitful or oppressive action might be justification for ending your relationship and might be alluded to suitable law authorization experts. Upon suspension or end, your entitlement to utilize the Resources we give will quickly stop, and we claim all authority to expel or erase any data that you may have on document with us, including any record or login data.

This site is constrained by Upheld Consulting Services Private Limited from our workplaces situated in the province of Uttar Pradesh, India. It very well may be gotten to by most nations around the globe. As every nation has laws that may contrast from those of Uttar Pradesh, India by getting to our site, you concur that the resolutions and laws of Uttar Pradesh, India without respect to the contention of laws and the United Nations Convention on the International Sales of Goods, will apply to all issues identifying with the utilization of this site and the buy of any items or administrations through this site.

Any dispute arises between website owner and visitor will be settled at Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

 

Disclaimer

The Site includes information of Laws, Regulations and Code of Conduct containing the information from various sources.

This is an effort by website to contribute towards improving compliance management and taxation regime. Visitor is advised not to construe this service as legal opinion and is advisable to take a view of subject expert before initiating any further action on the basis of information available on website.

We do not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading from the Internet will be free of viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other code that may manifest contaminating or destructive properties.

You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to this website for the reconstruction of any lost data. We do not assume any responsibility or risk for your use of the Internet.

Information available on the website may vary form actual information as the information may based on some law or regulation which got changed however information available on website did not.

We are not liable for any loss or damages incurred as a result of the use of the Site or any links, including but not limited to any of the following: (i) claims relating to your reliance upon information obtained on this Site or any links thereto; (ii) errors, loss of data, interruption in availability of data, viruses or other harmful components; or (iii) any other legal claims.

 

Call Now Button
×